Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Join
Community Search
Committees & Laisons




To contact a committee chair by email, click on his/her name.


Committees & Liaisons


Acupuncture Committee
Wade Quinn, DC - Chair

David Dolberg, DC

Daniel Lee, DC


Awards Committee
Kevin Walsh, DC - Chair

(Chiropractor of the Year is selected by the previous three recipients)

Additional Members:

David Dolberg, DC


Editorial Committee
Co-Chairs

Scott Banks, DC
Michelle Rose, DC
David Dolberg, DC


Education Committee
Anna Bender, DC - Chair

Additional Members:
Jason Brown, DC
Chris Bruno, DC
Cindy Chapman, DC
Paul Cronk, DC
David Dolberg, DC
Nelson Gregory, DC
Mark Gutekunst, DC
Michael Mulvaney, DC
Wade Quinn, DC

Billy Ray, DC
Brad Robinson, DC
Michelle Rose, DC
Garrett Thompson, DC
Greg Walter, DC


Insurance Committee 

 Eric Saxton, DC - Co-Chair
VACANT              - Co-Chair 
   

Key Committee Contacts:

Personal Injury
William Thesier, DC - Consultant

Medicare/HIPAA
Susan McClelland


Members at Large
Christopher Belluzzo, DC
Jeremy Busch, DC
Christopher Perron, DC
Jean Luc Sansfaute, DC
Eric Saxton, DC
Allison Schwartz, DC
Christopher Virusky, DC

VA CAC Rep
Eric Carlsen, DC 

Chris Frey, DC - NoVa Rep


Legislative Committee
Co-Chairs

Joe Foley, DC

William Ward, DC


Additional Members:
Jeff Bowers, DC
Philip P Connolly, DC
Scott Cypher, DC

David Dolberg, DC  

Tess Graf, DC
Shawn Keegan, DC
A J LaBarbera, DC
Christopher Perron, DC
Jennifer Rathmann, DC
Michelle Rose, DC 
Matthew Schrier, DC
William Sonak, DC
Sam Spillman, DC
Carly Swift, DC
Ray Tuck, Jr, DC
Kevin Walsh, DC
Tom Wetzen, DC

Bill Thesier - advisor
Legislative Consultant
Bruce Keeney


Membership Committee
Matthew Schrier, DC - Chair

District 1E - Northwestern Virginia - East
James P. Yurgel, DC
District 1W - Northwestern Virginia - West
Sam Spillman, DC

District 2E - Northern Virginia - East
Christopher C. Virusky, DC

District 2N&S - Northern Virginia - North & South
Shawn Keegan, DC
District 3E - Southwest Virginia - East
A J LaBarbera, DC

District 3W - Southwest Virginia - West
Jennifer Rathmann, DC

District 4E - Central Virginia - East
Eric Carlsen, DC

District 4W - Central Virginia - West
Matthew Schrier, DC

District 5E - Eastern Virginia - East
Carly Swift, DC

District 5W - Eastern Virginia - West
Kevin Walsh, DC, CCP, CWP

Additional Members:

Jeff Bowers, DC

Greg Capps, DC

Phil Connolly, DC

David Dolberg, DC

Tess Graf, DC
Mark Gutekunst, DC
Lonnie Slone, DC
Amanda Vozar, DC


Philosophy & Ethics Committee
Lee Matthis, DC - Chair

Additional Members:
David Dolberg, DC
Joe Foley, DC
Nelson Gregory, DC
Lonnie Slone, DC
William Sonak, DC
Garrett Thompson, DC
William Ward, DC


Practice Management
Co-Chairs

Robert Leib, DC  

Lee Matthis, DC  

Additional Members:
Jeff Bowers, DC
David Dolberg, DC
Patricia ("Casey") Duncan, DC
Shawn Keegan, DC
Kat Mayes, DC
Robert Walentin, DC
Todd Watson, DC


Public Relations Committee

Carly Swift, DC -- Chair


Additional Members:
 
Joshua Collingsworth, DC
David Dolberg, DC
Steve Genthner, DC
Tess Graf, DC
AJ LaBarbera, DC

Sam Spillman, DC
JP Yurgel, DC

F4CP Liaison

Media Contact
Scott Banks. DC
Jay Greenstein, DC


Web Committee
Matthew Schrier, DC -- Chair

Additional Members:
David Dolberg, DC



 
more Calendar

12/1/2018 » 12/31/2018
Assistants for Chiropractic Excellence - ALL OF December

1/15/2019
Data Analysis Update: Your Data, Your Ammunition

1/16/2019 » 1/19/2019
ACA's Annual Conference

2/13/2019
Functional Medicine: Will It Really Help My Patients Applying Tools of Functional Medicine in Clinic

Featured Members
Mark R. Gutekunst DC, Chesapeake Wellness CenterTop performer in UVCA’s School Supplies Drive with 242 pounds of school supplies!

Online Supporters:

Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal